NU VISION

President: DAVID KNOTT
Secretary: LAUREEN WALKER
Week No. 1 of 38  23/10/2018         League Average: 156            

  Match Points Total Points Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1OLD WINDOW LICKERS9 913824141070518138215
2THE IN LAWS9 9129333485548012938
3THE YOUNG CHICKS9 91199298833420119912
4TEAM TECH72713985031371512139817
5GG E27271253336974429125313
6SANTA FE7271236406112244412369
7CRIMSON TYPHOON6261248365103543612482
8X FACTOR6261192392100045611923
92 JOKERS5451225303844430122518
10KING PINS5351217312851434121719
11THE DARK SIDE35312313381003414123120
12TRUE BLUE3531198323865434119810
13IDFC FLUSH353118735998042811874
14CLUSTER KCUF353614412111844712231
15ALL AT SEA2521155289825399115514
16PIN PALS1711093309793409109311
17DEMONS171608269770405117816
18THE AVENGERS 7 109822864238010985
19OLD ROLLERS 7 550362103339811417
20ON COMING STORM 7      6


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game503TEAM TECH414OLD WINDOW LICKERS412CLUSTER KCUF503TEAM TECH414OLD WINDOW LICKERS
W/HCP518OLD WINDOW LICKERS512TEAM TECH480THE IN LAWS518OLD WINDOW LICKERS512TEAM TECH
Series1371TEAM TECH1122SANTA FE1118CLUSTER KCUF1371TEAM TECH1122SANTA FE
W/HCP1398TEAM TECH1382OLD WINDOW LICKERS1293THE IN LAWS1398TEAM TECH1382OLD WINDOW LICKERS
FEMALE
Game178Amy Morgan172Laureen Walker154Lyn Spinks178Amy Morgan172Laureen Walker
W/HCP247Amy Morgan236Laureen Walker220Lyn Spinks247Amy Morgan236Laureen Walker
Series511Amy Morgan441Laureen Walker422Lyn Spinks511Amy Morgan441Laureen Walker
W/HCP718Amy Morgan644Ruth Hillier633Laureen Walker718Amy Morgan644Ruth Hillier
MALE
Game267Brad Histon237Joshua Ellis236Matthew Dalli267Brad Histon237Joshua Ellis
W/HCP272Joshua Ellis267Brad Histon263Les Hillier272Joshua Ellis267Brad Histon
Series712Brad Histon659Matthew Dalli633Jordan Dinham712Brad Histon659Matthew Dalli
W/HCP712Brad Histon686Matthew Dalli664Joshua Ellis712Brad Histon686Matthew Dalli



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 CLUSTER KCUF
001Brendan Harris  213     
002Caleb Moras-Smith3509171 (169)35209509244614
062Nazzareno Diomedi  18720    
2 CRIMSON TYPHOON
049Julian Dinham3483168 (161)37178483215594
050Justin Dinham3552172 (184)34194552228654
3 X FACTOR
005Jim Denne3472166 (157)39202472241589
006David Knott3528182 (176)25190528215603
048Ellen Danao  12774    
4 IDFC FLUSH
030Len Kable3526183 (175)24204526228598
033Lance Purdie3454159 (151)45179454224589
5 THE AVENGERS
027Maxine Shevlin3376143 (125)60127376187556
064Greg Shevlin3266107 (88)92101266193542
6 ON COMING STORM
010Sarah Heath  19711    
011Emily Johnston  19711    
7 OLD ROLLERS
012Douglas Lenton  17729    
013Greg Williams3505193 (168)15186505201550
046Cameron Phillips  18621    
8 THE IN LAWS
019Ruth Hillier3401120 (133)81136401217644
020Les Hillier3454137 (151)65198454263649
9 SANTA FE
016Leonardo Bojaca Recio3489167 (163)38171489209603
017Jordan Dinham3633215 (211) 235633235633
10 TRUE BLUE
023Lyn Spinks3422136 (140)66154422220620
024Steven Spinks3443160 (147)45185443230578
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
11 PIN PALS
014Valerie Nixon3382143 (127)60150382210562
015Adi Dahari3411165 (137)40159411199531
12 THE YOUNG CHICKS
021Laureen Walker3441138 (147)64172441236633
022Shirley Felsch3392145 (130)58140392198566
13 GG E2
065Luke Stocks347415846171474217612
070Jonathan Butler3500157 (166)47174500221641
14 ALL AT SEA
025Helen Freame3378140 (126)63140378203567
026Paul Freame3447157 (149)47166447213588
15 OLD WINDOW LICKERS
003Malcolm Ellis  13765    
004Allan Morgan  17828    
007Joshua Ellis3559171 (186)35237559272664
008Amy Morgan3511133 (170)69178511247718
16 DEMONS
018Lorine Anderson        
067Ben Chatfield339213072143392215608
17 TEAM TECH
041Matthew Dalli3659200 (219)9236659245686
066Brad Histon3712237 267712267712
18 2 JOKERS
009Bill Wilson3459145 (153)58157459215633
028Robert Little3385133 (128)69146385215592
19 KING PINS
053Lynne Petroff3404138 (134)64151404215596
054Don Petroff3447145 (149)58161447219621
20 THE DARK SIDE
068Joshua Buttigieg346815648172468220612
069Jeffrey Buttigieg353517828193535221619
  ROVING RESERVES
043Shirley Ellis  12081    
044Bob Gault  14756    

Star Bowler for Game
Amy Morgan45 pins over average with 178 game
Joshua Ellis66 pins over average with 237 game
Star Bowler for Series
Amy Morgan112 pins over average with 511 series
Matthew Dalli59 pins over average with 659 series

Schedule5-67-89-1011-1213-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
30/10/2018 6:45 PM3*112*139*1720*125*158*14*1819*107*616*14
6/11/2018 6:45 PM8*1311*1815*710*619*173*202*1614*59*121*4