SUNDAY REBELS LEAGUE

President: HOWARD BARAM
Secretary:  
Week No. 3 of 10  8/04/2018         League Average: 134            

  Match Total Total          
  Points Points Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1GARDEN GNOMES82246945656190683024288
2THAILAND52225050594166878822623
3LEICHHARDT352049755851595859241711
4MISFITS8 1958236501836806231810
5THE SHARKIEZ8 186092698188089224626
6PORT BOTANY 255184982534150479122752
7ALWAYS RIGHT27146492504137978722467
8R.G ARMY53126117652171884122775
9MOLESTERS72115643637172481522704
10RANDI RETREDS541053284601312738214612
11PORT BOTANY 11763843510137878321971


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game698THE SHARKIEZ656GARDEN GNOMES652R.G ARMY655GARDEN GNOMES650MISFITS
W/HCP892THE SHARKIEZ859LEICHHARDT841R.G ARMY808GARDEN GNOMES806MISFITS
Series1906GARDEN GNOMES1880THE SHARKIEZ1836MISFITS1882GARDEN GNOMES1836MISFITS
W/HCP2462THE SHARKIEZ2428GARDEN GNOMES2417LEICHHARDT2341GARDEN GNOMES2304MISFITS
FEMALE
Game203Ros Kirkland170Tarah Badenoch158Rebecca Ellison203Ros Kirkland170Tarah Badenoch
W/HCP239Ros Kirkland238Rebecca Ellison229Tarah Badenoch239Ros Kirkland229Tarah Badenoch
Series536Ros Kirkland402Tarah Badenoch374Rebecca Ellison536Ros Kirkland395Tarah Badenoch
W/HCP644Ros Kirkland614Rebecca Ellison597Tarah Badenoch644Ros Kirkland572Tarah Badenoch
MALE
Game249Ray Hill230Ryan Prendergast225Bob Ellison201Joey Magtibay201Bob Ellison
W/HCP291Ray Hill267Peter Masiruw266Arfin Hotman235Howard Baram233Joey Magtibay
Series572Bob Ellison564Les Kirkland562Ray Hill525Howard Baram522Bob Ellison
W/HCP688Ray Hill668Bob Ellison662Peter Masiruw630Howard Baram623Adrian Trovato



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 PORT BOTANY 1
013Steve Leger677512956155408195528
014Lynn Williams32919780103291170492
021Marc Conyard339413155155394223598
043Milton Adsett9100311171156356230596
2 PORT BOTANY 2
015Adrian Trovato689814940178479226623
016Faye Courtney98819780114327194567
038John James664210774157329233557
052Alex Mok680013353160441224633
3 THAILAND
007Denis Jozic696416032190535227646
008Daow Tongbai665810972123348190549
027Garry Wright689514940180483230633
048Chad Barrett9120113353176436236616
4 MOLESTERS
003Lester Melkman682413750157415206556
004Howard Baram699316528200525235630
005Chris Eade9126414048170427218569
006Gabe Cataldo9122113552154422205578
5 R.G ARMY
001Ali Onal9139815536177487212598
002Arfin Hotman9127114147210484266652
022Muhamad Reza671211865151383212566
031Ryan Prendergast9129614444230513262609
6 THE SHARKIEZ
009Peter Masiruw9115612857203470267662
010Ivan Suarez9129914444167481221643
011Billy Sofyan9126914147173464221608
012Per Eklof693415536168482207602
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
7 ALWAYS RIGHT
019Susan Hawkins9109712163131370195562
030Tarah Badenoch9115312857170402229597
033Nadine Ellison97157980101268181508
036Rebecca Ellison998910972158374238614
8 GARDEN GNOMES
020Craig Hawkins9118513155149413206584
028Joey Magtibay9146116230201502233613
029Bob Ellison9157317420225572257668
049Neil Buckley9131614643164448212590
10 MISFITS
024Les Kirkland9155917321192564221651
025Ros Kirkland6100116627203536239644
035Joe Da Silva683813948160431209587
047Chris Liddell9119513254146420204588
11 LEICHHARDT
017Joe Zaia9118013155170442242658
018Dave Wilson663410576131335211575
045Ray Hill6101516924249562291688
046Eva Wilson6463778098256178496
12 RANDI RETREDS
034Zacc Addams97998880121295201535
050Paul Cameron670511766145368215578
051Claude Suarez9118413155146418194562
053Fathi Alkatiri65889880131335211575
  ROVING RESERVES
023Rodney Oliver  18115    
026Frank Fritz  14048    

Star Bowler for Game
Ros Kirkland48 pins over average with 203 game
John James53 pins over average with 157 game
Star Bowler for Series
Ros Kirkland71 pins over average with 536 series
Fathi Alkatiri83 pins over average with 335 series

Schedule13-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
20/05/2018 9:30 AM7*125*89*210*411*61*3
10/06/2018 9:30 AM11*89*71*56*310*122*4