Special Olympic's Challenge 2017

President:  
Secretary:  
Week No. 10 of 10  6/11/2017         League Average: 93            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall     
 Team StandingsWonWonWeek 10W/HCPHSGHHGTeam
1NORTHCOTT TEAM 11249117031170378094068431
2NORTHCOTT TEAM 31186115871158761594278813
3NORTHCOTT TEAM 41266104911049163594168504
4FLINTWOOD STRIKERS 104271042771604278636
5FLINTWOOD SCORERS 104131041368754308405
6NORTHCOTT TEAM 2 103521035255324208692
7MINIMBAH - WILE E COYOTE11916957695728253748239
8MINIMBAH - HOGWARTS109267926792402436784510
9FLINTWOOD NEWBYS 5651565129703908247
10MINI-BULLA BULLA WARRIOR      8
11MINI- SUNNY SIDE UP      11


    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game430FLINTWOOD SCORERS427FLINTWOOD STRIKERS420NORTHCOTT TEAM 2416NORTHCOTT TEAM 4406NORTHCOTT TEAM 1
W/HCP881NORTHCOTT TEAM 3869NORTHCOTT TEAM 2845MINIMBAH - HOGWARTS850NORTHCOTT TEAM 4843NORTHCOTT TEAM 1
FEMALE
Game132Catherine Johnston110Houda El-Asmar102Marie Flintwood118Tegan Brien117Alycia Dang
W/HCP237Catherine Johnston232Houda El-Asmar229Melissa Lee224Tegan Brien224Alycia Dang
MALE
Game140Danny Stepanek140Daniel Newcombe136Caitlin Vince122Daniel Newcombe121Greg Druett
W/HCP300Trinh Truong258Daniel Newcombe257Danny Stepanek233Greg Druett217Nathan Sthembri


  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHHG
1 NORTHCOTT TEAM 1
001Greg Druett983192108121233
029Ryan Campbell86758411699218
082Tanujbir Singh982691109123231
151Omar Deeb548797103108213
182Mohammed Samrah1898911189200
197Nathan Sthembri771310199121225
2 NORTHCOTT TEAM 2
002Danny Stepanek766995105140257
030Houda El-Asmar653088112110232
094Paul Nguyen752775125102231
135Trinh Truong983592108171300
3 NORTHCOTT TEAM 3
047Petar Pajic651886114101216
097Kim Ban32769210898216
134Daniel Newcombe665510991140258
136Lam Tran873391109102210
178Jack Saad32107013073205
198Ryan Ryan21678311787207
224David Brasel32518311794200
4 NORTHCOTT TEAM 4
028Jeremy Thompson878498102124214
177Alex Scollard1797912179200
179Tegan Brien987597103118224
180Annelise Triulcio54168311791213
181Alycia Dang986295105117229
5 FLINTWOOD SCORERS
099Josh Ford875694106112214
137Caitlin Gray75738111999220
183Tim Rossiter881810298118212
184Nathan Board772210397132224
206Elissa Corbett1828211882200
225Nigel Rolls43308211895214
6 FLINTWOOD STRIKERS
166Mark Smith76008511593215
185Caitlin Vince878397103136239
186Rebecca Wehbe984093107102210
187Melissa Lee86267812296229
188Catherine Johnston441810496132237
7 FLINTWOOD NEWBYS
203Nathan Gould649983117103233
205Brianna Flintwood64747912199200
226Marie Flintwood326588112102221
228Leza Grundy1797912179200
8 MINI-BULLA BULLA WARRIOR
145Malcolm Murphy  89111  
174Kenneth Park      
175John Allan      
9 MINIMBAH - WILE E COYOTE
018Troy Mateffy64838012092214
081Mark Thompson64357212883213
144Bradley Hegner221810991117240
10 MINIMBAH - HOGWARTS
019Nick Carter64848012088213
027Bill Heron43709210899205
146Rory Dodds54258511599225
171Arif Topark53907812287213
11 MINI- SUNNY SIDE UP
148Chris Wild      
172Allan Moriarty  96104  
173Melissa Robinson      


Star Bowler for Game
Tegan Brien24 pins over average with 118 game
Alycia Dang24 pins over average with 117 game
Greg Druett33 pins over average with 121 game
Star Bowler for Series
Tegan Brien24 pins over average with 118 series
Alycia Dang24 pins over average with 117 series
Greg Druett33 pins over average with 121 series