CHECKERS LEAGUE

President: KRISTINE ANDERSON
Secretary:  
Week No. 1 of 36  17/01/2018         League Average: 138            

  Match Total Total Total          
  Points Points Pinfall Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonScratchW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1PLAY FOR LAUGHS13 1314751826514147563118265
2RAMS12 1211491794430114964517947
3THREE DIAMONDS1121112781869451127864818692
4NO NAMES1021012691797453126962917974
5BOWL-A-RAMA82810611691376106158616919
6AWESOME THREE SUM75711321735407113260817351
7WHO GIVES A SPLIT555114416873891144570168710
8HAPPY GO LUCKY45413631693521136363116933
9WHAT DOES IT TAKE27213441647480134458116476
10WE GOT THIS27212671633436126755816338


    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game521HAPPY GO LUCKY514PLAY FOR LAUGHS480WHAT DOES IT TAKE521HAPPY GO LUCKY514PLAY FOR LAUGHS
W/HCP648THREE DIAMONDS645RAMS631HAPPY GO LUCKY648THREE DIAMONDS645RAMS
Series1475PLAY FOR LAUGHS1363HAPPY GO LUCKY1344WHAT DOES IT TAKE1475PLAY FOR LAUGHS1363HAPPY GO LUCKY
W/HCP1869THREE DIAMONDS1826PLAY FOR LAUGHS1797NO NAMES1869THREE DIAMONDS1826PLAY FOR LAUGHS
FEMALE
Game195Linda Buoro191Jo Nadin190Kristine Anderson195Linda Buoro191Jo Nadin
W/HCP248Kristine Anderson234Rhonda Kirk228Jo Nadin248Kristine Anderson234Rhonda Kirk
Series532Linda Buoro473Annie Oh463Jo Nadin532Linda Buoro473Annie Oh
W/HCP636Sandie Martin628Emma Byrne627Margaret Fitzpatrick636Sandie Martin628Emma Byrne
MALE
Game214Robert Salzmann192Doug Greenwood176Mark Walbancke214Robert Salzmann192Doug Greenwood
W/HCP246Doug Greenwood241Robert Salzmann238Mark Walbancke246Doug Greenwood241Robert Salzmann
Series592Robert Salzmann508Doug Greenwood475Mark Walbancke592Robert Salzmann508Doug Greenwood
W/HCP673Robert Salzmann670Doug Greenwood661Mark Walbancke673Robert Salzmann670Doug Greenwood


  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 AWESOME THREE SUM
010Maria Gospel337811972144378216594
011Margaret Fitzpatrick342612567160426227627
012Phillip Pollard332813162153328215514
2 THREE DIAMONDS
004David Fawcett  15837    
014Rhonda Kirk338911477157389234620
018Cassandra Walbancke341413558157414215588
3 HAPPY GO LUCKY
006Mark Staudinger346917225173469198544
015Rod Weston345817027167458194539
017Kristine Anderson343613558190436248610
4 NO NAMES
001Chris Greenwood332911081117329198572
002Doug Greenwood350814054192508246670
008Margaret Sayer  15441    
5 PLAY FOR LAUGHS
003Lorraine Ronalds341015045176410221545
009Annie Oh347315045180473225608
013Robert Salzmann359217027214592241673
6 WHAT DOES IT TAKE
019Mel Robinson  16135    
020Adi Dahari342814252167428196515
021Jo Nadin346315441191463228574
7 RAMS
022Tag Rizkalla339613261163396227588
023Andy Adams331810684114318198570
024Sandie Martin343514549160435227636
8 WE GOT THIS
025Eileen Egan330713063108307171496
026Diane Sutton342816333146428179527
027Linda Buoro353217126195532221610
9 BOWL-A-RAMA
028Daniel Hamilton        
029Alison Williams332810981114328193565
030Chris Williams337312468142373209574
10 WHO GIVES A SPLIT
031Liam Roper330712270117307187517
032Emma Byrne336410288126364214628
033Mathew Roper347317423169473192542
  ROVING RESERVES
005Mike Robinson  15738    
007Rudolf Salzmann  13558    
016John Plummer  13063    
034Mark Walbancke347513162176475238661


Star Bowler for Game
Kristine Anderson55 pins over average with 190 game
Doug Greenwood52 pins over average with 192 game
Star Bowler for Series
Sandie Martin60 pins over average with 435 series
Doug Greenwood88 pins over average with 508 series

Schedule15-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
24/01/2018 6:40 PM7*31*62*95*108*4
31/01/2018 6:40 PM4*59*810*13*26*7